Anderson’s experienced staff of Architects, Engineers, Environmentalists, Interior Designers, Landscape Architects, and Land Surveyors is the mainstay of every project.

Anderson’s staff fosters a collaborative, cross discipline approach to every project, providing each client with an energetic, inspiring and well-experienced team for each unique design challenge.

Joesph Aden

GIS Specialist

Lowell Anderson

Sr. Project Architect

Roger Anderson

President

Giovanni Barbari

Architectural Designer

Name

Austin Benson

Engineering Technician

Wyatt Benton

Environmental Associate

Sarah Betker

Graduate Engineer

Michael Brandvold

Sr. Project Manager

Lisa Breuer

Sr. Project Manager

Edwin Brodmarkle

Civil Engineer

Rashaud Buehler

Survey Technician

Name

Pam Choi

Architectural Designer

Chayna Claeys

Project Manager

Curt Claeys

Landscape Architecture Department Manager

Jennifer Coffland

Office Manager

Jeffrey W. Deitner

Project Manager

Jacob Dobias

Engineer in Training

Brian Field

Civil Engineer

Name

Jack Fisher

Survey Technician

Troy J. Gamble

Chief Operating Officer

Name

Dan Greenwald

Project Manager

Erik Hedman

Civil Engineer

Joe Henson

Survey Technician

Nick Hillmer

Sr. Project Manager

Ben Hodapp

Environmental Department Manager

Gary Johnson

Civil Engineering Department Manager

Mike Kennedy

Senior Project Architect

Lee Koppy

Senior Project Manager

Dylan Kruzel

Environmental Associate

Jaime Laliberte

Accounting Clerk

Jeremy Lemire

Survey Crew Chief

Joe Lucht

Project Manager

Name

Ed Markfort

Project Architect

Mike Marshalek

Sr. Project Designer

Christina McDaniel

Senior Project Architect

Mattie Miller

Engineer in Training

Colt Nelson

Graduate Engineer

Janet Niemi

Proposal Coordinator

Dave Ochs

Survey CAD Technician

Name

Tom Olesak

Architecture Department Manager

Josh Oslund

Certified Survey Technician

Mary Parker

Interior Designer

Chris Peterson

Survey Technician

Jared Richner

Engineer in Training

Eric Sautbine

Project Manager

Steve Schlotthauer

Senior Project Architect

Adam Thiele

Civil Engineer

Julie Tuchtenhagen

Architectural Technician

Jesse Ulland

Senior Project Architect

Blake Weaver

Architectural Associate

Ian Weber

Civil Engineer

Alex Yellick

Environmental Associate

Jennifer Coffland

Office Manager

Janet Niemi

Proposal Coordinator

Jaime Laliberte

Accounting Clerk

Tom Olesak

Architecture Department Manager

Lowell Anderson

Sr. Project Architect

Giovanni Barbari

Architectural Designer

Pam Choi

Architectural Designer

Chayna Claeys

Project Manager

Mike Kennedy

Senior Project Architect

Ed Markfort

Project Architect

Mike Marshalek

Sr. Project Designer

Christina McDaniel

Senior Project Architect

Mary Parker

Interior Designer

Steve Schlotthauer

Senior Project Architect

Julie Tuchtenhagen

Architectural Technician

Jesse Ulland

Senior Project Architect

Blake Weaver

Architectural Associate

Gary Johnson

Civil Engineering Department Manager

Michael Brandvold

Sr. Project Manager

Lisa Breuer

Sr. Project Manager

Edwin Brodmarkle

Civil Engineer

Jacob Dobias

Engineer in Training

Brian Field

Civil Engineer

Troy J. Gamble

Sr. Project Manager

Erik Hedman

Civil Engineer

Mattie Miller

Engineer in Training

Jared Richner

Engineer in Training

Eric Sautbine

Project Manager

Adam Thiele

Civil Engineer

Ian Weber

Civil Engineer

Austin Benson

Engineering Technician

Sarah Betker

Graduate Engineer

Lee Koppy

Senior Project Manager

Colt Nelson

Graduate Engineer

Ben Hodapp

Environmental Department Manager

Joesph Aden

GIS Specialist

Wyatt Benton

Environmental Associate

Dylan Kruzel

Environmental Associate

Alex Yellick

Environmental Associate

Curt Claeys

Landscape Architecture Department Manager

Jeffrey W. Deitner

Project Manager

Joe Lucht

Project Manager

Roger Anderson

President

Jennifer Coffland

Office Manager

Troy Gamble

Chief Operating Officer

Gary Johnson

Civil Engineering Department Manager

Ben Hodapp

Environmental Department Manager

Curt Claeys

Landscape Architecture Department Manager

Tom Olesak

Architecture Department Manager

Joseph Aden

GIS Specialist

Rashaud Buehler

Survey Technician

Jack Fisher

Survey Technician

Dan Greenwald

Project Manager

Joe Henson

Survey Technician

Nick Hillmer

Sr. Project Manager

Jeremy Lemire

Survey Crew Chief

Dave Ochs

Survey CAD Technician

Josh Oslund

Certified Survey Technician

Chris Peterson

Survey Technician

LET’S CHAT